=283= Thanksgiving of the Week

Thanksgiving 2/8/2015:
Woke up
Watched a few TBBT videos
Got to school
Mindez late… -.-
Showed the edit
Ate
Bumped into Wee Geok and Jordi!
Well, the chicken cutlet isn’t that good
Went off to record voice overs
Recorded, now left with JiXiang’s one
Spent some time to stalk our teachers online… Hehe…
Went off
Got home
Practiced for a while!
Practiced sixtuplets fills!
Hope I will be able to use them on rehearsals and replicate it on Sat and Sun!
Had dinner! Was good! πŸ™‚
Got back
Finished watching 118
Did devotions
Felt really bad for saying something… -sigh-
Worshipped God and sang songs!
Came out to edit!
The phone convo timing is IMPOSSIBLE to edit! Like ARGHHHH
Wasted SOOOO much time on the convo…
-sigh- oh well…
Lord, please give me rest!
Woke up feeling horrible…
But I don’t wanna go to school… 😦
Got up late…
Missed 70 because too many people
Got up to 103!
Got to school late, but fairly on time!
Did MUTS, oh gosh… It was SOOO tiring… 😦
Had Thai for lunch! It was good! πŸ˜€
Went for DPP, well, was quite fun!
Started to film!
Left early for dinner with Grandma
Got home
Enjoyed 118!
Showered
Did devotions
Came out, tried to prepare for tmr’s set, prepared as much as I could
Studied for VP!
Well, not all, but a fairly decent amount!
Went to sleep
Woke up, feeling terrible, but not as bad as yesterday! πŸ™‚
Showered and left
Caught up to 70!
Got the last seat on the first deck! πŸ™‚
Caught up to MRT!
Got up 154!
Got to studio
Studied like plugins and like mics
Recorded the phone convo!
Went off for drum lessons
Almost fell but did not
Received news that Jenny is not gonna teach me after August… 😦
Went off to church
Did some studying for VP!
Went up to practice!
Went to buy food with Shena!
Had quite a nice chat!
Goo roti Prata for dinner!
Rehearsals was good! πŸ™‚
Got to Yio Chu Kang and Jun Kang’s dad sent me home! πŸ™‚
Got home
Had some soup!
Slept
Woke up
Bumped into Mr Loh on the lift
He was having a bad day… 😦
He still taught marvellously!
Such an amazing teacher!
Went to poolside to eat!
Had quite a bit of Muslim food!
Went to print the VT Tutorials! πŸ™‚
Got to class
Could talk a bit to Jun Yi! πŸ™‚
Took the VP test
Isaac said that previous batches highest got only 50-60% 😦
Hope got bell curve…
Got full marks for MCQ! πŸ™‚
Went off after pushing the equipment there
Edited a bit!
Slept
Went to school early to study
Well the MTSY test was pretty alright!
Went off to have lunch with PFP friends! πŸ™‚
Was quite nice!
But had to spent the time editing the video
Went off to consult Isaac
Well, was pretty good! πŸ™‚ had some really cool ideas!
Went to Jun Kang’s house!
Saw Xin Yi and Lucas!
Was quite nice
But had to edit!
Went home
Rested
Went off to G2
Could not go into the chapel because dance ministry is using it!
Bumped into Ellie had quite an interesting conversation with her!
Met Tiff! She passed me the note! YAY! πŸ™‚
Went in to practice!
Tuned the toms!
Had lunch with Daniel!
Talked about music stuff! Was nice!
Sound check was quite nice!
Prayed
Service went well I guess!
Shared my heart with the team
Sam texted me to cover me! πŸ™‚ thanks Sam!
Got home
Had dinner
Edited quite a bit
Slept quite late
Woke up feeling horrible
Got to church
Enjoyed our very cool cell breakfast! Massive bonding session! πŸ™‚
I think that Shi Wen the newcomer was welcomed!
Went off for worship!
Really enjoyed worshipping on stage! πŸ™‚
Sermon was less dry!
Sis ZF prayed for me!
Went off
Had quite a nice chat with Charissa! πŸ™‚
Got home
Had lunch
Went for a nap
Planned for an hour’s nap
But slept all the way from like 3.30/4.00-6.00
Woke up edited a bit
Had dinner!
Sotong was SOOO good! πŸ˜›
Edited!
Aliased with Janzen for the voice overs!
Kinda finished the edit! πŸ™‚

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s